Staff

Headteacher/ Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Ashfield

Mrs Ashfield

Mrs Michelle Ashfield - Headteacher

Mrs Challinor

Mrs Challinor

Mrs Rebecca Challinor - Deputy Headteacher

FS2 - Periwinkles

Mrs Crawford

Mrs Crawford

Mrs Christine Crawford - Teacher

Mrs Campbell

Mrs Campbell

Mrs Rachel Campbell - Teacher

Mrs Rees

Mrs Rees

Mrs Cara Rees - Teacher & Nurture Lead

Miss Staff

Miss Staff

Miss Laura Staff - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Deponeo

Mrs Deponeo

Mrs Lindsey Deponeo - Teaching Assistant

1W - Boysenberry

Mrs White

Mrs White

Mrs Louise White - Teacher

Mrs Whittaker

Mrs Whittaker

Mrs Ann Whittaker - Teaching Assistant

1/2M - Mulberry

Miss McCormick

Miss McCormick

Miss Eleanor McCormick - Teacher

Miss Whitfield

Miss Whitfield

Miss Michaela Whitfield - Teaching Assistant

Miss Armstrong

Miss Armstrong

Mrs Sonia Armstrong - Teaching Assistant

2J - Indigo

Miss Johnson

Miss Johnson

Miss Nicky Johnson - Teacher & SENCO

Mrs Rumsey

Mrs Rumsey

Mrs Elizabeth Rumsey - Teaching Assistant

3H - Violet

Miss Hancock

Miss Hancock

Miss Alice Hancock - Teacher

Miss Hopwood

Miss Hopwood

Mrs Donna Hopwood - Teaching Assistant

Miss Whelan

Miss Whelan

Miss Debbie Whelan - Teaching Assistant

3/4B - Eminence

Miss Baker

Miss Baker

Miss Karlea Baker - Teacher

Mrs Newell

Mrs Newell

Mrs Karen Newell - Teaching Assistant

Miss Borland

Miss Borland

Miss Joanne Borland - Teaching Assistant

4/5W - Palatinate

Miss Walker

Miss Walker

Miss Gemma Walker - Teacher

Mrs Bowie

Mrs Bowie

Mrs Kerry Bowie - PE Co-ordinator & HLTA & Teaching Assistant

Mrs Redford

Mrs Redford

Mrs Lisa Redford - Teaching Assistant

5C - Amethyst

Mr Chwalko

Mr Chwalko

Mr Adam Chwalko - Teacher

Miss Jones

Miss Jones

Miss Sarah Jones - Teaching Assistant

Miss Plested

Miss Plested

Miss Emma Plested - Teaching Assistant

6W - Byzantium

Mrs Williamson

Mrs Williamson

Mrs Sally Williamson - Teacher & Literacy Subject Leader

Mrs Brewster

Mrs Brewster

Mrs Claire Brewster - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bonner-Stott

Mrs Bonner-Stott

Mrs Siobhan Bonner-Stott - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Winterson

Mrs Winterson

Mrs Claire Winterson - Teaching Assistant

Head of Enhanced Provision

Mrs Wilkins

Mrs Wilkins

Mrs Sue Wilkins - SEN & GNT & Child Protection & Safeguarding & Inclusion

Intervention Manager

Mrs Probert

Mrs Probert

Mrs Hilary Probert - Teacher & Science Co-ordinator

Learning Mentor

Mrs Plested

Mrs Plested

Mrs Julie Plested - Learning Mentor & Family Support Worker

PPA/Subject Leader Cover Teacher

Mrs Johnson

Mrs Johnson

Mrs Lisa Johnson - Computing Teacher

School Business Manager

Mrs Lightfoot

Mrs Lightfoot

Mrs Esther Lightfoot - School Business Manager

Administrators

Mr Cowley

Mr Cowley

Mr Alex Cowley - Administrator

Mr Whitfield

Mr Whitfield

Mr John Whitfield - Administrator

Site Maintenance Officer

Mr Sadler

Mr Sadler

Mr Chris Sadler - Site Maintenance Officer

Catering

Mrs Henry

Mrs Henry

Mrs Julie Henry - Catering Supervisor

Mrs Rose

Mrs Rose

Mrs Jane Rose - Catering Assistant

Miss Morris

Miss Morris

Mrs Kim Morris - Catering Assistant

Miss Cole

Miss Cole

Miss Sonia Cole - Catering Assistant

Mrs Tasker

Mrs Tasker

Mrs Debbie Tasker - Catering Assistant

Nurture Dog

 Ashfield

Ashfield

Reuben - Nurture Dog