Staff 2021/22

Headteacher/Deputy Headteacher

MA.jpg

Mrs Michelle Ashfield - Headteacher

 

 

RC.jpg

Mrs Rebecca Challinor – Deputy Headteacher, Maths and E-Safety Subject Leader

 

Foundation Stage 2

CM.jpg

Mrs Ceri Moffatt – Teacher & KS1 Co-Ordinator

 

 

CC.jpg

Mrs Christine Crawford – Teacher & Topic Subject Leader

 

 

AH.jpg

Miss Alice Hancock – Teacher, Fundraising Co-Ordinator, & Social Media Manager

 

 

Lindsey Deponeo b.jpg

Mrs Lindsey Deponeo - Teaching Assistant

 

 

CN.jpg

Mr Chris Nicholas - Teaching Assistant

 

 

Chloe Clement.jpg

Miss Chloe Clement - Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

1RC

CR.jpg

Mrs Cara Rees - Teacher and R.E. Subject Leader

 

 

CC.jpg

Mrs Christine Crawford – Teacher & Topic Subject Leader

 

 

AW.jpg

Mrs Ann Whittaker - Teaching Assistant

 

 

DH.jpg

Mrs Donna Hopwood - Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

2W

LW.jpg

Mrs Louise White - Teacher and Reading Subject Leader

 

 

MW.jpg

Miss Michaela Whitfield - Teaching Assistant

 

 

SA.jpg

Mrs Sonia Armstrong - Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

3M

Ellie M2.jpeg

Miss Eleanor McCormick - Teacher and Art Subject Leader

 

 

LR.jpg

Mrs Elizabeth Rumsey - Teaching Assistant and ELSA Practitioner

 

 

JB.jpg

Miss Joanne Borland - Teaching Assistant and Cleaner

 

 

 

4R

Paul Robinson .jpeg

Mr Paul Robinson - Teacher

 

 

SJ.jpg

Miss Sarah Jones - Teaching Assistant and Nurture practitioner

 

 

DW.jpg

Miss Debbie Whelan - Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

4/5C

Adam Chwalko2.jpeg

Mr Adam Chwalko - Teacher, PE and Forest Schools Subject Leader

 

 

KB.jpg

Mrs Kerry Bowie - HLTA, PE and French Subject Leader

 

 

Emma Plested.jpeg

Miss Emma Plested - Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

5/6M

SM.jpg

Mrs Sarah Murray - Teacher

 

 

NJ.jpg

Miss Nicky Johnson - Assessment Lead and SENCo

 

 

KN.jpg

Mrs Karen Newell - Teaching Assistant

 

 

DW.jpg

Miss Debbie Whelan - Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

6W

SW.jpg

Mrs Sally Williamson - Teacher and English Subject Leader

 

 

CB.jpg

Mrs Claire Brewster - Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Head Of Enhanced Provision

SueW.jpg

Mrs Sue Wilkins - Head of Enhanced Provision

 

 

 

Family Support Worker

JP.jpg

Mrs Julie Plested - Family Support Worker

 

 

 

SENCo

NJ.jpg

Miss Nicky Johnson - Assessment Lead and SENCo

 

 

 

Computing Leader

LJ.jpg

Mrs Lisa Johnson - Computing Teacher and Subject Leader

 

 

 

Science Leader

HP.jpg

Mrs Hilary Probert - Science Teacher and Subject Leader

 

 

 

Site Maintenance Officer

CS.jpg

Mr Chris Sadler - Site Maintenance Officer

 

 

 

Catering

JH.jpg

Mrs Julie Henry - Catering Supervisor  

 

 

JR.jpg

Mrs Jane Rose - Catering Assistant

 

 

KM.jpg

Mrs Kim Morris - Catering Assistant

 

 

SC.jpg

Miss Sonia Cole - Catering Assistant

 

 

DT.jpg

Mrs Debbie Tasker - Catering Assistant

 

 

 

School Business Manager

EL.jpg

Mrs Esther Lightfoot - School Business Manager

 

 

 

Administrators

AC.jpg

Mr Alex Cowley - Administrator

 

 

JW.jpg

Mr John Whitfield - Administrator

 

 

 

Cleaning Staff

JB.jpg

Miss Joanne Borland - Teaching Assistant and Cleaner

 

 

JH(1).jpg

Mrs Julie Harrison - Cleaner

 

 

SH.jpg

Mrs Sandra Huxley - Cleaner

 

 

 

Nurture Dogs

Reuben(1).jpg

Reuben – Nurture Dog

 

 

Indie(1).jpg

Indie – Nurture Dog